Oasis Dream

Oasis Dream

Europe's leading source of Group 1 speed

  • 2000 b h Green Desert - Hope (Dancing Brave)
  • 15.3hh (1.60m) To stud 2004
  • 2021 fee: £20,000 1st Oct SLF

Broodmare sire

OASIS DREAM is the broodmare sire of the following stakes performers:

SIOUX NATION (15 c Scat Daddy - Dream The Blues) 1st Phoenix Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.1, Norfolk Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.2, Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas Gr.3, 3rd Flying Five Stakes (5f) Curragh Gr.1

SIR DRAGONET (16 c Camelot - Sparrow) 1st Cox Plate (10f) Moonee Valley Gr.1, Tancred Stakes (12f) Rosehill Gardens Gr.1,  Chester Vase Stakes (12.5f) Chester Gr.3, 2nd Tattersalls Gold Cup (10f) Curragh Gr.1, Alleged Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.3, Devoy Stakes (10f) Naas L., Wolferton Stakes (10f) Ascot L.

SISKIN (17 c First Defence - Bird Flown) 1st Irish 2000 Guineas (8f) Curragh Gr.1, Phoenix Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.1, Railway Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.2, Marble Hill Stakes (6f) Curragh L.​

TAWKEEL (17 f Teofilo - Rafaadah) 1st Prix Saint Alary (10f) Chantilly Gr.1

BABY RIDER (18 c Gleneagles - Gyrella) 1st Prix Greffulhe (10.5f) Saint-Cloud Gr.2

BARRAQUERO (15 c Zebedee - Chica Whopa) 1st Richmond Stakes (6f) Goodwood Gr.2

BERKSHIRE SHADOW (19 c Dark Angel - Angel Vision) 1st Coventry Stakes (6f) Royal Ascot Gr.2

CHAPADA (15 g Bullet Train - Diamantina Dior) 1st Herbert Power Stakes (12f) Caulfield Gr.2, 2nd Caulfield Classic (10f) Caulfield Gr.3, Naturalism Stakes (10f) Caulfield, Gr.3, 3rd Australian Cup (10f) Flemington Gr.1, Victoria Derby (12.5f) Flemington Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas (10f) Rosehill Gardens Gr.1, Zipping Classic (12f) Sandown (AUS) Gr.2, Queen Elizabeth Stakes (13f) Flemington, Gr.3, Seymour Cup (8f) Seymour L.

CHINDIT (18 c Wootton Bassett - Always A Dream) 1st Champagne Stakes (7f) Doncaster, Gr.2, Greenham Stakes (7f) Newbury, Gr.3, Pat Eddery Stakes (7f) Ascot, L.

DAAHYEH (17 f Bated Breath - Affluent) 1st Rockfel Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2, Albany Stakes (6f) Royal Ascot Gr.3, 2nd Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (8f) Santa Anita Gr.1, Moyglare Stud Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.1, Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.2

DESERT MIRACLE (18 f Dynasty - Welwitschia) 1st, Golden Slipper (7f) Greyville Gr.2, 2nd SA Fillies Nursery (6f) Turffontein Gr.2

EQUILATERAL (15 g Equiano - Tarentaise) 1st Meydan Sprint (5f) Meydan Gr.2, Scarbrough Stakes (5f) Doncaster L., Dubai Dash (5f) Meydan L. (twice), 2nd King's Stand Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.1, Meydan Sprint (5f) Meydan Gr.2, Palace House Stakes (5f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd World Trophy Stakes (5f) Newbury, Gr.3, Cammidge Trophy Stakes (6f) Doncaster L.​​

MISS AMULET (18 f by Sir Prancealot - Shena’s Dream) 1st Lowther Stakes (6f) York Gr.2, Marwell Stakes (5f) Naas L., 2nd Cheveley Park Stakes (6f) Newmarket, Gr.1, 3rd Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (8f) Keeneland, Gr.1

OBLIGATE (16 f Frankel - Responsible) 1st Prix de Sandringham (8f) Chantilly Gr.2, Prix des Lilas (8f) Chantilly L. 3rd Prix Rothschild (8f) Deauville Gr.1

TIS MARVELLOUS (14 c Harbour Watch - Mythicism) 1st Prix Robert Papin (5.5f) Maisons-Laffitte Gr.2, 2nd World Trophy Stakes (5f) Newbury, Gr.3

TWILIGHT PAYMENT (13 c Teofilo - Dream On Buddy) 1st Curragh Cup (14f) Curragh Gr.2 (twice), Saval Beg Stakes (14f) Leopardstown L., Her Majesty's Plate (14f) Down Royal L., Loughbrown Stakes (16f) Curragh L., 2nd Curragh Cup (14f) Curragh Gr.2, Loughbrown Stakes (16f) Naas Gr.3, Irish St Leger Trial (14f) Curragh Gr.3, Her Majesty's Plate (14f) Down Royal L., Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (14f) Curragh L., Saval Beg Stakes (14f) Leopardstown L. (three times), 3rd Irish St Leger (14f) Curragh, Gr.1, Curragh Cup (14f) Curragh Gr.2, Mooresbridge Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, Vintage Crop Stakes (13f) Navan Gr.3, Martin Molony Stakes (12.5f) Limerick L.​, Saval Beg Stakes (14f) Curragh L.

UNFORGETABLE FILLY (14 f Sepoy - Beautiful Filly) 1st German 1000 Guineas (8f) Dusseldorf Gr.2, Maggie Dickson Stakes (7f) Musselburgh L., Dick Hern Stakes (8f) Haydock Park L., 2nd Nell Gwyn Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Oh So Sharp Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3​

VENTURA TORMENTA (18 c Acclamation - Midnight Oasis) 1st Prix Robert Papin (6f) Chantilly Gr.2

ALRAHMA (14 f Shamardal - Albaraah) 1st Prix Cabourg (6f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Morny (6f) Deauville Gr.1

BRASILIAN MAN (16 c Teofilo - Alta Fedelta) 1st Premio Ambrosiano (10f) Milan Gr.3, Premio Circo Massimo L., 2nd Premio Roma (10f) Rome, Gr.2, 3rd Premio Chiusura (7f) Milan L.​

COMMEMORATIVE (12 c Zamindar - Revered) 1st Autumn Stakes (8f) Newmarket Gr.3

DARK LADY (17 f Dark Angel - Ladyship) 1st Dick Poole Fillies' Stakes (6f) Salisbury, Gr.3, 2nd Prestige Stakes (7f) Goodwood Gr.3, 3rd Sweet Solera Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3​​

DARK RECKONING (12 f Equiano - Impressible) 1st Firth Of Clyde Stakes (6f) Ayr Gr.3

DELAWARE (16 c Frankel - Zatsfine) 1st Prix Daphnis (8f) Deauville Gr.3, Danger's Hour Stakes (8f) Aqueduct L., Prix de Tourgeville (8f) Deauville L.​, 3rd Forbidden Apple Stakes (8f) Saratoga Gr.3, Artie Schiller Stakes (8f) Aqueduct L.

DELPHI (17 c Galileo - Bye Bye Birdie) 1st Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (14f) Curragh Gr.3, Nijinsky Stakes (12f) Leopardstown L.

EFAADAH (15 f Dansili - Albaraah) 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot (7f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3, Prix des Lilas (8f) Longchamp L. 2nd Prix d'Aumale (8f) Chantilly Gr.3, 3rd Prix de Sandringham (8f) Chantilly Gr.2 ​​

EVASIVE’S FIRST (12 c Evasive - Zalia) 1st Prix des Chenes (8f) Longchamp Gr.3, Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles (7f) Vichy L.

EXTORTIONIST (11 c Dandy Man - Dream Date) 1st Sprint Stakes (5f) Sandown Gr.3, Windsor Castle Stakes (5f) Ascot L., 2nd King George Stakes (5f) Goodwood Gr.2, Sapphire Stakes (5f) Curragh Gr.3, 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes (5f) York Gr.1, Flying Childers Stakes (5f) Doncaster Gr.2

IRESINE (17 b g Manduro - Inanga) 1st La Coupe (10f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3, Prix Bedel (12f) Lyon Parilly L.

LACY (11 f Authroized - La Vinchina) 1st Zastrow Stutenpreis (11f) Baden Baden Gr.3, BMW Preis Dusseldorf (10.5f) Dusseldorf L., Preis des Gestut Rottgen (8f) Hoppegarten L., 2nd Premio Lydia Tesio (10f) Capannelle Gr.1, Hamburger Stutenpreis (11f) Hamburg Gr.3, 3rd Cardinal Handicap (9f) Churchill Downs Gr.3

LANCASTER HOUSE (16 c Galileo - Quiet Oasis) 1st Gladness Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.3 (twice), Listowel Stakes (9f) Listowel L.

LANGTANG (14 c Campanologist - La Vinchina) 1st Preis der Winterfavoriten (8f) Cologne Gr.3, Ittlingen Fruhjahrspreis (10f) Baden-Baden Gr.3, 2nd Dr Busch Memorial (8.5f) Krefeld Gr.3, Rottgen Cup (11f) Cologne L.

MIDTERM (13 c Galileo - Midday) 1st Classic Trial (10f) Sandown Gr.3, N. E. Manion Cup Gr.3, 2nd Prix Niel (12f) Chantilly Gr.2, 3rd Aston Park Stakes (12f) Newbury L.

RAVEN'S CORNER (13 g Raven's Pass - Beautiful Filly) 1st Dubawi Stakes (6f) Meydan Gr.3

SHUTTER SPEED (14 f Dansili - Photographic) 1st Musidora Stakes (10.5f) York Gr.3

THE HAPPY PRINCE (12 c Rip Van Winkle - Maid To Dream) 1st Renaissance Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.3, 2nd Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas L., Testimonial Stakes (6f) Curragh L., Abergwaun Stakes (5f) Tipperary L., 3rd Knockaire Stakes (7f) Leopardstown L.

YAFTA (15 c Dark Angel - Swiss Dream) 1st Hackwood Stakes (6f) Newbury Gr.3, 2nd Chipchase Stakes (6f) Newcastle Gr.3​, Abernant Stakes (6f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Duke Of York Stakes (6f) York Gr.2

ZONZA (15 f Alex The Winner - Zanyeva) 1st Prix du Bois (5f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Impudence (7f) Deauville Gr.3, 2nd Prix Amandine (7f) Maisons-Laffitte L.

AKTAU (16 g Teofilo - Rare Ransom) 1st Mornington Cup (12f) Mornington L.

AL HASA (15 c Exceed And Excel - Oasis Rose) 1st Welcome Stakes (5f) Canturbury L., 2nd Karaka Million (6f) Auckland L.

AQUILA SOLITARIA (13 f Raven's Pass - Alta Fedelta) 1st Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi (6f) Rome L., 2nd Premio Coolmore (7f) Milan L.

BABY FOOT (11 f Footstepsinthesand - Baby Houseman) 1st Prix De La Californie (8f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L., 2nd Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (8f) Deauville L.

BJORN (18 c Acclamation - Apace) 1st Premio Gardone (8f) Milan L., 3rd Premio Rumon (7.5f) Rome L.

COPPER KNIGHT (14 g Sir Prancealot - Mystic Dream) 1st City Walls Stakes (5f) York L., 3rd Scurry Stakes (5f) Sandown Park L.

DON CHICCO (19 c El Kabeir - Otrooha) 1st Premio Giuseppe de Montel (7.5f) Milan L.

ENVIRONS (15 f Dansili - Zatsfine) 1st Prix de Bagatelle (8f) Maisons-Laffitte L.

MEU AMOR (18 f Siyouni - Enraptured) 1st Eternal Stakes (7f) Carlisle L., 2nd Bosra Sham Stakes (6f) Newmarket L.

MIND OF MADNESS (12 c Azamour - Sioduil) 1st Roses Stakes (5f) York L., 2nd Norfolk Stakes (5f) Ascot Gr.2

MISTRUSTING (12 f Shamardal - Misheer) 1st Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (6f) Newmarket L.

MORI (14 f Frankel - Midday) 1st Height of Fashion Stakes (10f) Goodwood L.

MOSS GILL (16 g No Nay Never - Sharaarah) 1st City Walls Stakes (5f) York L., 2nd City Walls Stakes (5f) York L., Achilles Stakes (5f) Haydock L., Hever Sprint Stakes (5f) Lingfield L., 3rd Nunthorpe Stakes (5f) York Gr.2

SAINT LAWRENCE (18 c Al Kazeem - Affluent) 1st Denford Stakes (7f) Newbury L., 2nd Pavilion Stakes (6f) Ascot Gr.3, 3rd Horris Hill Stakes (7f) Newbury Gr.3

SAIYDABAD (18 c Blame - Sarkiyla) 1st Prix de Suresnes (10f) Chantilly L.

SARROCCHI (15 f Galileo - Thai Haku) 1st Garnet Stakes (8f) Naas L.

SHAFRAN MNM (16 f Shamardal - Powdermill) 1st Grosser Preis der Genossenschaftlichen (7f) Hannover L.

SHILLONG (13 c Dubawi - Rainfall) 1st Jebel Ali Sprint (5f) Jebel Ali L.

SIMEEN (17 f Lope De Vega - Samadrisa) 1st Prix Volterra (8f) Saint-Cloud L.

SIR LUCAN (18 c Camelot - Sparrow) 1st Yeats Stakes (13f) Navan L.

STYLISTIQUE (17 f Dansili - Sleek) 1st Prix Prix Petite Etoile (9.5f) Deauville L., 2nd Balanchine (9f) Meydan Gr.2, Cape Verdi (8f) Meydan Gr.2, Rockfel Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2

SUITS YOU (13 c Youmzain - Lady Fashion) 1st Chesham Stakes (7f) Ascot L.

SUMMER DAYDREAM (16 f Footstepsinthesand - Summer Dream) 1st Two Year Old Trophy (6f) Redcar, L.

TARBOOSH (13 g Bahamian Bounty - Mullein) 1st Scarborough Stakes (5f) Doncaster L., 2nd Achilles Stakes (5f) Haydock L., 3rd Achilles Stakes (5f) Haydock L.

WESTERN RESERVE (11 g Indian Charlie - Visit) 1st Warrior Veteran Stakes (8.5f) Indiana Grand L., Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap (8.5f) Fair Grounds L., 2nd Colonel E R Bradley Handicap (8f) Fair Grounds Gr.3, 3rd Autumn Stakes (8.5f) Woodbine Gr.2, Old Friend Stakes (8f) Kentucky Downs

WHAT'S NEW (14 f Casino Prince - Pussycat Dream) 1st Steward's Cup (8f) Kranji L.

ZIEGFELD (17 c New Approach - Maid To Dream) 1st Prix Millkom (8f) La Teste de Buch L., 2nd Prix Daniel Wildenstein (8f) Paris Longchamp Gr.2

ONTHEWAYTONEVRLAND (16 g No Nay Never - L'Ensorceleuse) 1st Rushaway Stakes (8.5f) Turfway Park

Bandiuc Eile (16 f New Approach - Dream On Buddy) 2nd Debutante Stakes (7f) Curragh Gr.2

Monaasib (18 c Bobby’s Kitten - Mullein) 2nd Beresford Stakes (8f) Curragh Gr.2, 3rd 2000 Guineas Trial Stakes (7f) Leopardstown L.

Take A Deep Breath (14 f Bated Breath - Fatal Attraction) 2nd Silver Flash Stakes (7f) Leopardstown Gr.2

Arctician (18 c Dark Angel - Atlantic Drift) 2nd Marble Hill Stakes (6f) Cork Gr.3, 3rd Railway Stakes (6f) Curragh Gr.2

Bing Bang Bong (13 g Big Bad Bob - Dreamaway) 2nd Acomb Stakes (7f) York Gr.3

Boston Rocker (10 f Acclamation - Rocking) 2nd Ballyogan Stakes (6f) Leopardstown Gr.3, Tipperary Stakes (5f) Tipperary L., Curragh Stakes (5f) Curragh L., 3rd Sweet Mimosa Stakes (6f) Naas L., Belgrave Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L., Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.

Carry On Deryck (12 g Halling - Mullein) 2nd Darley Stakes (9f) Newmarket Gr.3, 3rd Sovereign Stakes (8f) Salisbury Gr.3

Credenza (16 f Galileo - Bye Bye Birdie) 2nd Snow Fairy Fillies' Stakes (9f) Curragh Gr.3, 3rd Blandford Stakes (10f) Curragh Gr.2, Silken Glider Stakes (8f) Navan L., Victor McCalmont Stakes (9f) Gowran Park L.​

Irish Territory (15 c Declaration Of War - Sleeping Beauty) 2nd With Anticipation Stakes (8.5f) Saratoga Gr.3

Noon Star (18 f Galileo - Midday) 2nd Musidora Stakes (10.5f) York Gr.3

Syrtis (16 c Frankel - Sabratah) 2nd Prix de Conde (9f) Chantilly Gr.3, Prix Noailles (10.5f) ParisLongchamp Gr.3, 3rd Prix de Guiche (9f) Chantilly Gr.3

Villabate (15 c Holy Roman Emperor - Alta Fedelta) 2nd Premio Ribot (8f) Rome Gr.3 (twice), Premio Bereguardo (8f) Milan L., Criterium di Pisa (7.5f) Pisa L., Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.​

Jubiloso (16 f Shamardal - Joyeuse) 3rd Coronation Stakes (8f) Royal Ascot Gr.1​, Oak Tree Stakes (7f) Goodwood, Gr.3

Tree Tumbo (16 g Silvano - Welwitschia) 3rd Summer Cup (10f) Turffontein Gr.1

Mr Scaramanga (14 c Sir Percy - Lulla) 3rd Superlative Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.2​, 2nd Washington Singer Stakes (7f) Newbury L., International Trial Stakes (8f) Lingfield L.

Bipartisanship (18 f Bated Breath - Dream Wild) 3rd Brownstown Stakes (7f) Fairyhouse Gr.3

Carlisle Bay (18 c Galileo ex Toogoodtobetrue) ​3rd Eyrefield Stakes (9f) Leopardstown Gr.3

Flash Gordon (16 c Kodiac - Oasis Sunset) 3rd Lacken Stakes (6f) Naas Gr.3, Tetrarch Stakes (7f) Curragh L., Sole Power Sprint Stakes (5f) Naas L.

Il Segreto (12 c Turtle Bowl - Camille's Secret) 3rd Cliff Hanger Handicap (9f) Monmouth Park Gr.3​, 2nd Criterium du Languedoc (8f) Toulouse L., Prix Altipan (8f) Saint-Cloud L., 3rd Prix Soanois (8f) Cagnes-sur-Mer L.

Musawaat (14 c Equiano - Starry Sky) 3rd Burj Nahaar (twice) (8f) Meydan Gr.3​

Nezar (11 g Mastercraftsman - Teddy Bears Picnic) 3rd Somerville Tattersall Stakes (7f) Newmarket Gr.3

Parterre (16 c Flower Alley - Square Dance) 3rd Politician Stakes (9f) Kenilworth Gr.3, Champion Juvenile Cup (7f) Fairview L.

Red Balloons (16 f Kyllachy - Cecily) 3rd Summer Stakes (6f) York Gr.3​

Unconquerable (19 c Churchill - Rien Ne Vas) 3rd Tyros Stakes (7f) Leopardstown Gr.3

Cecchini (15 f Rip Van Winkle - Urban Daydream) 2nd Oaks Trial Fillies' Stakes (11.5f) Lingfield L.

Chouain (16 g Rajsaman - Our Dream Queen) 2nd Coupe des Trois Ans (12f) Lyon Parilly L., 3rd Grand Prix du Department 06 (12.5f) Cagnes-Sur-Mer L.

Closer Still (15 f So You Think - Desert Fantasy) 2nd Star Shoot Stakes (6f) Woodbine L., 3rd Christiecat Stakes (6f) Belmont

Copleys Walk (12 g Excellent Art - Silk Slippers) 2nd Kronimus-Rennen (6f) Baden-Baden L.

Corral Canyon (12 c Gladiatorus - Oasis Of Desert) 2nd Premio Pisa (8f) Pisa L.

Could Be King (16 c Bated Breath - Poyle Dee Dee) 2nd Bro Park Varsprint (6f) Bro Park L., Testimonial Stakes (6f) Curragh L., 3rd 2000 Guineas Trial Stakes (7f) Leopardstown L., Celebration Stakes (8f) Leopardstown L.

Ebbesbourne (14 f Teofilo - Ebble) 2nd Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (10f) Newbury L.

Golden Spell (15 f Al Kazeem - Cross Pattee) 2nd Legacy Stakes (5f) Navan L., Polonia Stakes (5.5f) Naas L., 3rd Blenheim Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L., Yeomanstown Stud Stakes (6f) Naas L.

Jovial (17 f Dubawi - Joyeuse) 2nd Eternal Fillies' Stakes (7f) Haydock L., 3rd Boadicea Stakes (6f) Newmarket L.

Maximal (18 c Galileo - Joyeuse) 2nd Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (8f) Newmarket L., Dee Stakes (10.5f) Chester L.

Mythmaker (12 g Major Cadeaux - Mythicism) 2nd Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes (5f) Beverley L., Golden Rose Stakes (6f) Lingfield L. (twice), Cleves Stakes (6f) Lingfield L., Cathedral Stakes (6f) Salisbury L., 3rd Cathedral Stakes (6f) Salisbury L.

Papa Don't Preach (19 c Kodiac - Paella) 2nd Prix Yacowlef (5f) Deauville L.

Treasure Me (15 f Poet's Voice - Treasured Dream) 2nd Kilvington Stakes (6f) Nottingham L.

Antonella (14 f Dream Ahead - Al Janadeirya) 3rd Prix du Cercle (5f) Deauville L.

Bell I Am (18 f Belardo ex Adroit) 3rd Blenheim Stakes (6f) Fairyhouse L.

Dani Wallon (11 c Martaline - Camille's Secret) 3rd Premio Contessina (6f) Fontainebleau L.

Delhi (11 f High Chaparral - Dream Day) 3rd Prix des Lilas (8f) Longchamp L.

Fifth Position (16 g Dark Angel - Ballet Move) 3rd Cocked Hat Stakes (11f) Goodwood L.

Frequent Flyer (17 f Elzaam - Nice Dream) 3rd Criterium Femminile (7.5f) Rome L.

Glenartney (18 f Le Havre - Willoughby) 3rd Glasgow Stakes (11f) Hamilton L.

In Favour (16 c Frankel - Popular) 3rd Prix Michel Houyvet (14f) Deauville L.​

Marnie James (15 g Camacho - Privy Garden) 3rd Garrowby Stakes (6f) York L.

Meu Amor (18 f Siyouni - Enraptured) 3rd Surry Stakes (7f) Epsom L.

Moritzburg (14 c Dutch Art - Providencia) 3rd Rochestown Stakes (6f) Naas L.

Mr Typhon (12 g Redoute's Choice - Palm Shade) 3rd Mosgiel Stakes (12f) Otago L.

Orazio (19 c Caravaggio - Lady Fashion) 3rd Rose Bowl Stakes (6f) Newbury L.

Pastrida (13 f Alexandros - Pearl Argyle) 3rd Prix des Sablonnets (8f) Nantes L.

Plaza Mayor (10 f Kyllachy - Baby Houseman) 3rd Prix de la Vallee d'Auge (5f) Deauville L.

Reticent Angel (16 f Dark Angel - Sioduil) 3rd Scurry Stakes (5f) Sandown L.

Secret Venture (16 c Kyllachy - Resort) 3rd Harry Rosebery Stakes (5f) Ayr L.

Soapy Aitken (13 c Pastoral Pursuits - Littlemisssunshine) 3rd Dragon Stakes (5f) Sandown L.

Wayatos (16 g by Maxios - Walayta)  3rd Prix Du Cercle (5f) Deauville L.